CSTEP grads.

Alumni Updates H – M

Name Title Degree Year of Graduation
Victor Habinshuti Electrical Engineer, Honeywell BS 2010
Katherine Hage Psychiatric Nurse, Niagara Falls Memorial Medical Center BS 2008
Ashley Haigler Administrative Coordinator, Verizon Fios Channel 1 News-WRNN BS 2011
Marda Hailu University at Buffalo BS 2010
Western New England University College of Pharmacy PharmD 2017
Michelle Hare Multicultural Business Development, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co. MS 1999
Arian Hargrove Senior Component Cost Engineer, General Motors ME 1999
Tangier Harper Regional Human Resources Representative, NRG Energy Inc. BA 2007
Damian Harris AVP Business Banker, JP Morgan Chase MA 2010
Misty Harris Social Media & Programming Associate, WNED BA 2000
Ron Heichman Graduate Student, University at Buffalo School of Engineering
Chanel Henley Consultant, Technology - Systems Integration, Deloitte Consulting BS 2006
Robert Henry Chairman/CEO, RH Educational Services BA 2000
Andrew Heymann Intern, Novo Law Firm P.C. BS 2011
Karen Holness Industrial Engineer PHD 2008
Louis Holt Concessions Supervisor, Delaware North Companies BS 2011
Paul Larry Horne Jr. Product Service Associate, Lowe's Companies Inc. BA 2004
Ronford Howell Pachingo LLC BS 2003
Lisanne Hudson Academic Advisor/Assistant to the Dean, New York University BA 2001
Jaspreet Hunjan Economist, Bureau of Labor Statistics MS 2009
Steve Hurt Software Test Engineer, Test & Systems Assurance Engineering BA 2002
Eunice Iheagwam Teacher, New York Middle School BA 2002
Ruqyyah Ikhlas Nurse BA 2006
Jessica Isaac Intern, Rite-Aid BS 2008
Uchenna Isiadinso Attorney BA 1999
Ian< Isidore Pharmacist, Roswell Park Cancer Institute PHRMD 2003
Laurel Isidore Pre-School, Trinity Center BA 2003
Veronica Ivey Multisystemic Therapist, Catholic Charities MSW 2011
Reginal Jacinthe Mathematics Instructor, Pathways Schools BA 2004
Christopher Jackson Intern Mental Health Counselor, Dr. Joe Russo’s Adult Psychotherapy Office BA 2008
Toussaint Jackson Second Lieutenant Infantry, United State Marine Corps BA 2002
Geena Jackson LaSalle Bank BA 2005
Aggrey Jacobs Research Intern, University at Buffalo BS 2009
Olympia Jarboe Graduate Student, Stony Brook University School of Social Welfare BA 2010
Steven Jean Engineer, Westinghouse Electric Company BS 2009
James Johnson Graduate Student, Roswell Park Graduate School BA 2009
Tamika Johnson Human Resource Assistant, Genesee & Wyoming Inc. BA 2001
Timothy Jones Central Office Technician BS 2000
Jason Jones Director of Interconnection and Electrical Engineering, GDF SUEZ Energy Resources ME 2006
Jehan Joonoos Draftsman, Steven J. Clavanico Architecture BS 2003
Anne-Marsha Joseph Graduate Student BS 2009
Witzard Joseph Pediatric Resident, United States Army MD 2009
Adelson Jules Project Engineer, Con Edison BS 2000
Linda Jules Graduate Student, University of Southern California BA 2009
Jalilah Kanniez Nurse, Mercy Hospital BA 2005
Tamaria Kelly Graduate Intern, Black Girls Rock BA 2009
Sohaib Khalid Enterprise Developer, Consultant BS 2007
Imran Khan Postdoctoral Associate, Cornell University
Christine King Nurse Practitioner, New York University Medical Center BA 2008
Sophia King Examiner Compliance Work BS 2005
Donza Knight Attorney BA 2002
Larissa Kowalczyk Assistant Director For Business Operations, University at Buffalo, The State University of New York BS 2002
Meirong Kuang Graduate Student, Columbia University BS 2008
Portia Kubi Registered Nurse, Utica
DeJuan Laguerre Industrial Engineer, 737 Final Assembly, Boeing Company BS 2008
Kervin Lajoie NYS Licensed Real Estate Salesperson, Century 21 Grand
Alan Laville Laville and Associates BA 2010
Rachel Lene Registered Nurse BA 2003
Latasha Lessington Owner, Planned 2 Perfection BA 2002
Cynthia Leveille Assistant District Attorney, Bronx County District Attorney Office BA 2004
Dayton Lewis-Taylor Patent Examiner, United States of Patent & Trademark Office BS 2008
Richard Linares Research Aerospace Engineer, CUBRC MS 2011
Monty Littlejohn Doctor of Medicine MD 2010
Marlen Long Systems Engineer<, Rockwell Collins BS 2007
Daisy Lope Social Work<, Dewitt Rehabilitation & Nursing BA 2007
David Louis Pharmacy Technician BS 2009
Jeremy Lyman Intern, E.H Butler Library BA 2009
Malcolm MacKay Partner, Millard, MacKay & Delles Surveyors MBA 1968
Nnabuihe Maduakolam Development Coordinator, Madu Development MUP 2003
Shana Malette Registered Nurse, Good Samaritan Hospital BS 2007
Jean Mandat Medical Student, New York College of Osteopathic Medicine BS 2011
Vernetta Marquis Senior Information Security Analys, Government Accountability Office BA 2002
Felicia Marshall Human Resource Manager, General Electric BS 2004
Julio Martinez Director, Miniat Incorporated BS 1998
Tamara Maxwell Registered Nurse, Piedmont Hospital BA 2004
Eric Mbimadong Medical Student BS 2011
Tiffani McClain Child Care Provider<, Jefferson Avenue Childhood Development Center BA 2004
Nicole McClain Social Security Administration BA 2000
Micah Mccurty Physical Therapy Student, University at Buffalo BS 2009
Tera Mcilwain Pharmacy Technician BA 2008
Nelson Mcneil Senior Advisor, Ernst & Young Advisory Services BS 2008
Dewayne Mcqueen Human Resources Generalist, Northern Leasing Systems, Inc. BS 2004
Tiffany Melinda Lawrence Play List Specialist, MTV Networks BA 2001
Ekua Mends-Aidoo Project Associate, Buffalo Niagara Medical Campus Inc. BS 2009
Melody Mercedes Executive Intern , Stony Brook University
Chari Merriweather Counselor BS 1998
Malaika Michel Assistant Manager, Walgreens BS 2005
Ebony Miller Senior Staff Specialist, Rochester Institute of Technology MA 2004
Lisa Millsaps-Muhammad Academic Advisor/Adjunct Professor, Kingsborough Community College BA 2002
Marlon Ming DPT DPT 2007
Shania Mitchell Graduate Student, University at Buffalo School of Psychology BA 2009
Sinai Mix on Acquisition Manager, Self-Employed ME 2006
Damien Modesto Intern, GEICO BA 1998
Azuela Mohammed Record Access BS 2010
Lee win Moodier Clinical Research Associate, Kroger Research Group International BS 2006
Latasha Moore Development Associate BS 1999
Micheleluce Morand Public Finance Associate Analyst, Moody's Investors Service
Stephany Morillo Human Resources Assistant, Amazing Home Care BA 2010
Umar Moulta-Ali PhD Candidate and Research Fellow BA 2003
Ariful Mowla Systems Engineer, Activ Financial BS 2007
Hashim Mwata Muhammad Structural Civil Engineer, DMJM Harris-AECOM ME 2002
Erica Myrtil Associate, The Law office of Stan G. Horowitz BA 2008
Steve Myrtil Mortgage Consultant, Fidelity Borrowing Mortgage Bankers BA 1998

Last updated: December 16, 2016 3:12 pm EST

Contact CPMC

Contact CSTEP