CSTEP grads.

Alumni Updates N – S

Name Title Degree Year of Graduation
Harriet Ndagire Registered Nurse, Strong Memorial Hospital BS 2008
Agnes Nduka Pharmacy Student, University at Buffalo
Herick Nelson Electrical Engineer BS 2006
Hieu Nguyen Dental Student, University of Pennsylvania School of Dental Medicine BS 2009
Buay Nhial Graduate Student, University at Buffalo BS 2010
Asiya Nieves Physical Therapist, Traveling Physical Therapist DPT 2009
Ledum Nordee Power System Engineer, Eaton Corporation BS 2009
Kojo Nti-Boadu Research Assistant, Women and Children's Hospital of Buffalo PHRMD 2009
Stephanie Oates Staff Attorney, Legal Services for the Elderly JD 2007
Joanne Oates Undergraduate Internship Administrator, New York University BA 2006
Aiyewande Obebe Registered Nurse BS 2007
Richard Obot Real Estate Salesperson, Hunt Real Estate BA 2010
Felix Ofori Student, Carnegie Mellon University BS 2011
Keesha Ogaldez Owner/Founder, Gourmet Diva BS 2002
Royston Ogbuagu Staff Nurse Adolescent Unit, New York Presbyterian Hospital BA 2005
Adebimpe Ogunade Senior Scientist, Playtex Products MS 2006
Adesola Ogunleye Alternative Investment Analyst, JP Morgan Analyst BS 2009
Kingsley Ohikuare Public Health Sanitarian II, New York City Department of Health and Mental Hygiene BS 2007
Enyindiya Okam Sales Consultant, Sappi Fine Paper BA 2006
Nneka Okoye National Institute of Health BS 2003
Olubukunola Okulate Epidemiologist Public Health Ambassador , Kaleida Health MPH 2011
Docket Okyere Ramp Agent, Prior Aviation Service Incorporated BA 2010
Olayemi Ola Resident Doctor, Cooper University Hospital BA 2006
Olorunishola Olabisi Electrical Engineer, GE PHD 2011
Olugbenga Olubummo Medical Student, International American University College of Medicine BS 2008
Aderonke Olutunmbi Quality Control Technician, APP Pharmaceuticals BA 2008
Ndidi Onike Onuzulike Graduate Student, University of Georgia College of Education BS 2007
Ijeoma Ogochukou Onyebuchi NYC Medical Center BA 1998
Barnard Onyenucheya Graduate Student, University at Buffalo – Electrical Engineering MS 2010
Chidiebere Onyishi Registered Nurse, Kaleida Health BS 2010
Stephanie Osei-Bonsu Nursing Student, Utica College BA 2010
Tomasz Oszczypala Pharmacist PHRMD 2008
Bridget Owusu Graduate School, Stony Brook University School of Public Health BS 2011
Philana Owusu Sales Engineer, Premium Air New York BS 2006
Sandra Owusu-Domena Accounting BS 2008
Karema Page Attorney Recruiting & Development Manager, Katten Muchin Roseman LLP MBA 2005
Phillip Palma Mechanical Engineer, Fiskaa Engineering BS 2005
Derrick Parson Course Content Developer, Bryant & Stratton College Online EDM 2009
Claudine Phaire Engineer BS 1999
Vanmany Phichith Pediatric Nurse Practitioner, Pediatric Med. Office BS 2000
Rosangela Pichardo Teacher BA 2006
Adonis Pimienta-Penalver Graduate Student, University at Buffalo School of Engineering BS 2011
Natasha Marianne Randall Operation Supervisor, Centro BS 2000
Tanya Randolph Manager of Distribution Operations, United States Postal Service BS 2003
Carlyn Ray Financial Analyst, Catholic Health System Inc. BS 2004
Pablo Reinoso Pharmaceutical Manufacturing & Senior Supervisor, Merck & Co. Inc. BS 2003
Alicia Reynolds Graduate Student, St. Francis of Buffalo BS 2008
Fabiola Riobe Professional Work Fellow, Educational Testing Service
Willie Roberson Assistant Vice President, J. P. Morgan Chase BS 2004
Shatorah Roberson Graduate Law Clerk, SUNY Buffalo In-House Immigration Counsel MSW 2011
Tamieka Roberson Site Facilitator W. Hertel Academy, Catholic Charities of Buffalo, N.Y. MSW 2003
Camille Robertson Graduate Student, University at Buffalo BA 2010
Yvelisse Rochez Outreach Education Specialist, Planned Parenthood Rochester BA 2000
Melinda Rodgers Desktop Engineer, Newscorp BA 2002
Lavone Rodolph Software Engineer, Northrop Grumman Amherst Systems MS 2005
Marisol Rodriguez Product Engineer BS 1996
Keba Rogers School Psychologist, Cayuga-Onondaga BOCES PHD 2010
Erica Rollins Registered Nurse, Memodies Medical Center BS 2003
Ingrid Rosario Associate Director BA 1998
Jennyffer Ruiz Transportation Logistics Analyst, FreshDirect MUP 2011
Jean Sandaire Senior Budget Analyst, North Carolina Department of Public Safety BA 1999
Nana Sarpong Graduate Student, D'Youville College BA 2010
Paul Saunders Volunteer, Roswell Park BS 2002
Kimiko Scott Family Services Coordinator, Catholic Charities BA 2003
Yolayna Scottborgh Eyebank Donation Specialist, Lions Eye Bank for Long Island BA 2003
Dennis Sebayan Public Relations Specialist, Cambridge Who's Who BA 2002
Kimberly Shaw Senior Consultant, Booz Allen Hamilton BA 1999
Osaka Shepherd Graduate Student, University at Buffalo School of Engineering BS 2010
Yueyue Shi R&D Associate II, MedImmune BS 2003
Basirat Shoberu Pediatric Pharmacist, Children’s Hospital, Montefiore Medical Center PHRMD 2009
Stephanie Simeon Executive Director, Heart of the City Neighborhoods Inc. MUP 2005
Neka Simms Post Doctoral Fellow, UNMC - Eppley Cancer Institute PHD 2009
Candace Simpson Mediator/ Facilitator/ President, Resolve Together, LLC BA 2003
Parminder Singh Programmer & Analyst, Fedex Trade Networks BS 2007
Michael Smith Systems Administrator, Bank of New York Mellon BA 1998
Omolara Sodunola Pharmacist, Wal-Mart Stores, Inc. BS 2002
Souleymane Sow Graduate Student, Purdue University BS 2010
Tomiko Stroud Student Caller BS 2009
Sandra Suy Assistant Teacher, The Rose Garden
Jaime Swygert Community Outreach & Marketing Coordinator, Read to Succeed Buffalo BA 2003
Tracey Sydnor Operations Supervisor, Webster Bank BA 2002

Last updated: March 12, 2014 6:57 am EST

Contact CPMC

Contact CSTEP